Redwood Acres Raceway

Championships To Come Down To The Wire In Late Mod...
2023 RAR Season Concludes Saturday With Annual Fal...
Barnwell Wins While Krupa Takes Upstate Bomber Vic...
Championships To Come Down To The Wire In Late Mod...

Championships To Come Down To The Wire In Late Mod...

9/20/2023 -
This Saturday’s O’Reilly Auto Parts Fall Spectacular will see the official crowning of Redwood Acres Raceway’s 2023 track champions. Gary Klinetobe ha
2023 RAR Season Concludes Saturday With Annual Fal...

2023 RAR Season Concludes Saturday With Annual Fal...

9/18/2023 -
The final race of the 2023 season at Redwood Acres Raceway is scheduled to take place this Saturday September 23. O’Reilly Auto Parts is presenting th
Barnwell Wins While Krupa Takes Upstate Bomber Vic...

Barnwell Wins While Krupa Takes Upstate Bomber Vic...

9/10/2023 -
The 2023 season at Redwood Acres Raceway held its penultimate race Saturday night. The annual Fan Appreciation Night race was presented by Redwood Cap

Latest News

Championships To Come Down To The Wire In Late Models And Legends

Championships To Come Down To The Wire In Late Models And Legends...

9/20/2023
This Saturday’s O’Reilly Auto Parts Fall Spectacular will see the official crowning of Redwood Acres Raceway’s 2023 track champions. Gary Klinetobe has already clinched the championship for the mini stock division while Doug Way’s participation Saturday night will give him...more
2023 RAR Season Concludes Saturday With Annual Fall Spectacular

2023 RAR Season Concludes Saturday With Annual Fall Spectacular

9/18/2023
The final race of the 2023 season at Redwood Acres Raceway is scheduled to take place this Saturday September 23. O’Reilly Auto Parts is presenting the raceway’s annual season-ending Fall Spectacular with a full slate of racing taking place including late models, North...more
Barnwell Wins While Krupa Takes Upstate Bomber Victory

Barnwell Wins While Krupa Takes Upstate Bomber Victory

9/10/2023
The 2023 season at Redwood Acres Raceway held its penultimate race Saturday night. The annual Fan Appreciation Night race was presented by Redwood Capital Bank and Vern’s Furniture. The Upstate Bombers joined the Acres’ local late models, Legends and mini stocks....more
Fan Appreciation Night Serves As RAR’s Penultimate Race Of 2023

Fan Appreciation Night Serves As RAR’s Penultimate Race Of 2023

9/4/2023
After having to cancel the most recent scheduled event on August 26, racing action will return to Redwood Acres Raceway this Saturday September 9. Redwood Capital Bank and Vern’s Furniture will be presenting the annual Fan Appreciation Night event which was the race that...more
6/22/2019 - Redwood Acres Raceway

6/22/2019 - Redwood Acres Raceway

Eureka, CA

Classes

  • Late Models13 entries
  • Legends8 entries
  • Mini Stocks12 entries
  • Bandoleros3 entries
  • Roadrunners10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22M David Miller David Miller Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
2 2 12 Marty Walsh Marty Walsh Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
3 4 6 Keith Nelson Keith Nelson 1
4 5 5 Scott Baker Scott Baker Loleta, CA Loleta, CA 1
5 3 36 Luke Hall Luke Hall Alderport, CA Alderport, CA -2
6 6 84 Ken Hallis Ken Hallis Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
7 7 33 Brian Crawford Brian Crawford Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
8 8 8 Kenny Demello Kenny Demello Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
9 10 19 Dennis DelBiaggio Dennis DelBiaggio Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 1
10 9 2 David Henderson David Henderson Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22M David Miller David Miller Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
2 2 12 Marty Walsh Marty Walsh Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
3 3 2 David Henderson David Henderson Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
4 4 6 Keith Nelson Keith Nelson -
5 5 19 Dennis DelBiaggio Dennis DelBiaggio Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
6 6 8 Kenny Demello Kenny Demello Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
7 7 84 Ken Hallis Ken Hallis Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
8 8 5 Scott Baker Scott Baker Loleta, CA Loleta, CA -
9 9 33 Brian Crawford Brian Crawford Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
10 10 36 Luke Hall Luke Hall Alderport, CA Alderport, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Luke Hall Luke Hall Alderport, CA Alderport, CA -
2 2 6 Keith Nelson Keith Nelson -
3 3 2 David Henderson David Henderson Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
4 4 22M David Miller David Miller Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
5 5 8 Kenny Demello Kenny Demello Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
6 6 12 Marty Walsh Marty Walsh Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
7 7 19 Dennis DelBiaggio Dennis DelBiaggio Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
8 8 5 Scott Baker Scott Baker Loleta, CA Loleta, CA -
9 9 84 Ken Hallis Ken Hallis Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
10 10 33 Brian Crawford Brian Crawford Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
11 11 23 Shawn Andrews Shawn Andrews Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22M David Miller David Miller Coquille, OR Coquille, OR
2 2 2 David Henderson David Henderson Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
3 3 12 Marty Walsh Marty Walsh Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
4 4 36 Luke Hall Luke Hall Alderport, CA Alderport, CA

Legends

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 cody wichel cody wichel NA, CA NA, CA -
2 2 27 Tyler Peach Tyler Peach Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
3 3 22 Brent Mack Brent Mack Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
4 4 51W Leonard Ward III Leonard Ward III Alderpoint, CA Alderpoint, CA -
5 5 5C James Nichols James Nichols -
6 6 29J MKinzy Uselton MKinzy Uselton Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
7 7 8 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor -
8 8 62 Brad Henderson Brad Henderson Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Tyler Peach Tyler Peach Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
2 2 12 cody wichel cody wichel NA, CA NA, CA -
3 3 22 Brent Mack Brent Mack Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
4 4 51W Leonard Ward III Leonard Ward III Alderpoint, CA Alderpoint, CA -
5 5 5C James Nichols James Nichols -
6 6 29J MKinzy Uselton MKinzy Uselton Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
7 7 8 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor -
8 8 62 Brad Henderson Brad Henderson Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12 cody wichel cody wichel NA, CA NA, CA
2 2 27 Tyler Peach Tyler Peach Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
3 3 51W Leonard Ward III Leonard Ward III Alderpoint, CA Alderpoint, CA
4 4 22 Brent Mack Brent Mack Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
5 5 5C James Nichols James Nichols
6 6 29J MKinzy Uselton MKinzy Uselton Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
7 7 62 Brad Henderson Brad Henderson Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
8 8 8 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor

Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 39 gary kliento gary kliento Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 5
2 10 13 Brian Murrell Sr Brian Murrell Sr Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 8
3 4 44 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA 1
4 5 45 Garrett Gilliam Garrett Gilliam 1
5 11 16O Eric O'Ferrall Eric O'Ferrall 6
6 8 11 Brett Murrell Brett Murrell Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 2
7 2 6 Trevor Eacret Trevor Eacret Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -5
8 1 09 Tim Abeyta Tim Abeyta Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -7
9 9 74 Brian Murrell Jr Brian Murrell Jr Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -
10 3 4 Rick Estes Rick Estes Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -7
11 7 7 Allison McCarty Allison McCarty -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Garrett Gilliam Garrett Gilliam -
2 2 6 Trevor Eacret Trevor Eacret Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
3 3 44 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA -
4 4 16O Eric O'Ferrall Eric O'Ferrall -
5 5 7 Allison McCarty Allison McCarty -
6 6 4 Rick Estes Rick Estes Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13 Brian Murrell Sr Brian Murrell Sr Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 5
2 4 11 Brett Murrell Brett Murrell Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 2
3 2 39 gary kliento gary kliento Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -1
4 3 14 Jarrett Mayo Jarrett Mayo Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -1
5 1 09 Tim Abeyta Tim Abeyta Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -4
6 5 74 Brian Murrell Jr Brian Murrell Jr Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 39 gary kliento gary kliento Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
2 2 11 Brett Murrell Brett Murrell Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA
3 3 14 Jarrett Mayo Jarrett Mayo Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA
4 4 13 Brian Murrell Sr Brian Murrell Sr Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA

Bandoleros

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Malessa Miles Malessa Miles Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 2
2 2 75 Kadence Mace Kadence Mace -
3 1 48 Aiden Kimberling Aiden Kimberling Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Malessa Miles Malessa Miles Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 2
2 2 75 Kadence Mace Kadence Mace -
3 1 48 Aiden Kimberling Aiden Kimberling Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17 Malessa Miles Malessa Miles Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
2 2 75 Kadence Mace Kadence Mace
3 3 48 Aiden Kimberling Aiden Kimberling Eureka, CA Eureka, CA

Roadrunners

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Tim Ratzlaff Tim Ratzlaff Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
2 2 31 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA -
3 3 1 Jordan Paiment Jordan Paiment -
4 4 77 Bryan Brandt Bryan Brandt -
5 5 79 JR Brandt JR Brandt Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
6 6 24 Ronny Crump Ronny Crump Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
7 7 3 Steve Paiment Steve Paiment Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
8 8 88 Bob Ratzlaff Bob Ratzlaff Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -
9 9 51 Jeremiah Martin Jeremiah Martin Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA -
2 2 79 JR Brandt JR Brandt Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
3 3 1 Jordan Paiment Jordan Paiment -
4 4 24 Ronny Crump Ronny Crump Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
5 5 10 Daniel Buell Daniel Buell Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
6 6 3 Steve Paiment Steve Paiment Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
7 7 88 Bob Ratzlaff Bob Ratzlaff Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -
8 8 77 Bryan Brandt Bryan Brandt -
9 9 65 Tim Ratzlaff Tim Ratzlaff Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
10 10 51 Jeremiah Martin Jeremiah Martin Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 65 Tim Ratzlaff Tim Ratzlaff Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
2 2 31 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA
3 3 10 Daniel Buell Daniel Buell Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
4 4 24 Ronny Crump Ronny Crump Abilene, TX Abilene, TX

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets! Accessibility


McMurray  Sons
OReilly Auto Parts
Four Star Realty
Compass Community Credit Union
Sequoia Spring Senior Living
Harper Motors
Pepsi
Anderson Lodging
Renner Petroleum
Mid City Motors
NC Lighting  Electrical
DelReka Distributing
BiCoastal Media