Redwood Acres Raceway

Past Late Model Winners (2014-2022)
Redwood Acres Raceway Announces 2023 Schedule
INEX Memberships Required For Legends Racing At RA...
Past Late Model Winners (2014-2022)

Past Late Model Winners (2014-2022)

1/31/2023 -
Late model racing has always been a staple at Redwood Acres Raceway since the track started its first season on the pavement in 1988. While RAR had th
Redwood Acres Raceway Announces 2023 Schedule

Redwood Acres Raceway Announces 2023 Schedule

1/6/2023 -
A brand new year means that there will be a brand-new season of racing at Redwood Acres Raceway. 11 events are scheduled to occur on the 3/8-mile pave
INEX Memberships Required For Legends Racing At RA...

INEX Memberships Required For Legends Racing At RA...

1/3/2023 -
INEX sanctioning for Redwood Acres Raceway’s Legends division will return for the upcoming 2023 racing season. All drivers in the division will be req

Latest News

Past Late Model Winners (2014-2022)

Past Late Model Winners (2014-2022)

1/31/2023
Late model racing has always been a staple at Redwood Acres Raceway since the track started its first season on the pavement in 1988. While RAR had the local sportsman division for more than 20 years, the track didn’t have a true late model class until 2014. Since then,...more
Past Legends Winners (2016-2022)

Past Legends Winners (2016-2022)

1/23/2023
Redwood Acres Raceway’s Legends division is the track’s youngest division. 2022 was the seventh season that the Legends competed regularly on the 3/8-mile paved oval and there have been plenty of memorable moments since 2016. Thus far, there have been 15 different feature...more
Past Bomber Winners (2014-2022)

Past Bomber Winners (2014-2022)

1/16/2023
Redwood Acres Raceway’s bomber division started in 2014. Since then, there have been many exciting and sometimes too exciting moments that have occurred. Nearly 30 different drivers have taken home a main event trophy in the races the division has ran in the eight seasons...more
Past Mini Stock Winners (2014-2022)

Past Mini Stock Winners (2014-2022)

1/10/2023
It may surprise some that Redwood Acres Raceway’s mini stock division is the track’s longest-running of all five local classes. The mini stocks began racing at RAR in 1989 and through the years there have been many exciting races and numerous winners. The division went on...more
9/7/2019 - Redwood Acres Raceway

9/7/2019 - Redwood Acres Raceway

Eureka, CA

Classes

  • Late Models10 entries
  • Legends10 entries
  • Mini Stocks12 entries
  • Bombers5 entries
  • Bandoleros5 entries
  • Roadrunners9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Randy Houston Randy Houston Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 5
2 9 26 Dane Nissen Dane Nissen Williams, CA Williams, CA 7
3 5 2 David Henderson David Henderson Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 2
4 7 22M David Miller David Miller Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 3
5 3 36 Luke Hall Luke Hall Alderport, CA Alderport, CA -2
6 2 8 Kenny Demello Kenny Demello Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -4
7 8 6 Keith Nelson Keith Nelson 1
8 4 84 Ken Hallis Ken Hallis Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -4
9 1 33 Brian Crawford Brian Crawford Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Luke Hall Luke Hall Alderport, CA Alderport, CA 1
2 4 26 Dane Nissen Dane Nissen Williams, CA Williams, CA 2
3 5 22M David Miller David Miller Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 2
4 3 2 David Henderson David Henderson Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -1
5 6 9 Randy Houston Randy Houston Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 1
6 8 84 Ken Hallis Ken Hallis Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 2
7 7 6 Keith Nelson Keith Nelson -
8 1 8 Kenny Demello Kenny Demello Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 9 Randy Houston Randy Houston Central Point, OR Central Point, OR
2 7 22M David Miller David Miller Coquille, OR Coquille, OR
3 9 26 Dane Nissen Dane Nissen Williams, CA Williams, CA
4 5 2 David Henderson David Henderson Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
5 4 36 Luke Hall Luke Hall Alderport, CA Alderport, CA
6 3 8 Kenny Demello Kenny Demello Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
7 1 5 Scott Baker Scott Baker Loleta, CA Loleta, CA
8 2 33 Brian Crawford Brian Crawford Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
9 8 6 Keith Nelson Keith Nelson

Legends

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
2 2 49 Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
3 3 27 Tyler Peach Tyler Peach Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
4 4 83 David Dunlap David Dunlap -
5 5 5C James Nichols James Nichols -
6 6 51W Leonard Ward III Leonard Ward III Alderpoint, CA Alderpoint, CA -
7 7 8 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor -
8 8 62 Brad Henderson Brad Henderson Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
9 9 29J MKinzy Uselton MKinzy Uselton Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 21 Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 9
2 6 27 Tyler Peach Tyler Peach Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 4
3 5 20 Dane Nissen Dane Nissen Williams, CA Williams, CA 2
4 9 51W Leonard Ward III Leonard Ward III Alderpoint, CA Alderpoint, CA 5
5 3 49 Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -2
6 1 83 David Dunlap David Dunlap -5
7 7 8 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor -
8 4 5C James Nichols James Nichols -4
9 2 62 Brad Henderson Brad Henderson Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -7
10 8 29J MKinzy Uselton MKinzy Uselton Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 51W Leonard Ward III Leonard Ward III Alderpoint, CA Alderpoint, CA
2 3 49 Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
3 10 21 Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
4 6 27 Tyler Peach Tyler Peach Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
5 4 5C James Nichols James Nichols
6 5 20 Dane Nissen Dane Nissen Williams, CA Williams, CA
7 7 8 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor
8 1 83 David Dunlap David Dunlap
9 2 62 Brad Henderson Brad Henderson Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
10 8 29J MKinzy Uselton MKinzy Uselton Eureka, CA Eureka, CA

Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Brian Murrell Sr Brian Murrell Sr Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 2
2 2 11 Brett Murrell Brett Murrell Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -
3 4 39 gary kliento gary kliento Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 1
4 5 4 Rick Estes Rick Estes Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 1
5 6 7 Allison McCarty Allison McCarty 1
6 7 14 Jarrett Mayo Jarrett Mayo Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 1
7 8 18 Eugene Palmer Eugene Palmer Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 1
8 9 3 Bubba Klinetobe Bubba Klinetobe Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 1
9 11 44 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA 2
10 12 85 Calvin Dalton Calvin Dalton Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 2
DQ 1 74 Brian Murrell Jr Brian Murrell Jr Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -
DQ 10 6 Trevor Eacret Trevor Eacret Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Brian Murrell Jr Brian Murrell Jr Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -
2 2 14 Jarrett Mayo Jarrett Mayo Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -
3 4 3 Bubba Klinetobe Bubba Klinetobe Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 1
4 5 85 Calvin Dalton Calvin Dalton Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 1
5 6 7 Allison McCarty Allison McCarty 1
DQ 3 44 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Brett Murrell Brett Murrell Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -
2 2 39 gary kliento gary kliento Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
3 3 18 Eugene Palmer Eugene Palmer Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
4 4 6 Trevor Eacret Trevor Eacret Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
5 5 13 Brian Murrell Sr Brian Murrell Sr Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -
6 6 4 Rick Estes Rick Estes Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 13 Brian Murrell Sr Brian Murrell Sr Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA
2 2 39 gary kliento gary kliento Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
3 3 18 Eugene Palmer Eugene Palmer Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
4 4 11 Brett Murrell Brett Murrell Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA
5 5 4 Rick Estes Rick Estes Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
6 6 6 Trevor Eacret Trevor Eacret Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
7 7 14 Jarrett Mayo Jarrett Mayo Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA
8 9 85 Calvin Dalton Calvin Dalton Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
9 10 3 Bubba Klinetobe Bubba Klinetobe Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
10 11 7 Allison McCarty Allison McCarty
DQ 8 44 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Sam Brown Sam Brown Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 1
2 3 00 Jordan Krupa Jordan Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 1
3 4 44 Jim Redd Jim Redd Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 1
4 1 52 Ryan Ahrens Ryan Ahrens -3
5 5 74 Doug Way Doug Way -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Ryan Ahrens Ryan Ahrens -
2 2 88 Sam Brown Sam Brown Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -
3 4 44 Jim Redd Jim Redd Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 1
4 3 00 Jordan Krupa Jordan Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 52 Ryan Ahrens Ryan Ahrens
2 2 88 Sam Brown Sam Brown Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA
3 4 44 Jim Redd Jim Redd Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
4 3 00 Jordan Krupa Jordan Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA

Bandoleros

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Aiden Kimberling Aiden Kimberling Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 1
2 4 17 Malessa Miles Malessa Miles Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 2
3 3 75 Kadence Mace Kadence Mace -
4 1 18 Kilee Cabal Kilee Cabal Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -3
5 5 12 Jack Myer Jack Myer Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Kadence Mace Kadence Mace 2
2 4 17 Malessa Miles Malessa Miles Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 2
3 2 48 Aiden Kimberling Aiden Kimberling Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -1
4 5 12 Jack Myer Jack Myer Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 1
5 1 18 Kilee Cabal Kilee Cabal Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17 Malessa Miles Malessa Miles Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
2 2 48 Aiden Kimberling Aiden Kimberling Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
3 3 75 Kadence Mace Kadence Mace
4 4 12 Jack Myer Jack Myer Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
5 5 18 Kilee Cabal Kilee Cabal Eureka, CA Eureka, CA

Roadrunners

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 65 Tim Ratzlaff Tim Ratzlaff Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 7
2 3 10 Daniel Buell Daniel Buell Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 1
3 6 18X Shannon Palmer Shannon Palmer Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 3
4 1 79 JR Brandt JR Brandt Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -3
5 4 31 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA -1
6 7 88 Bob Ratzlaff Bob Ratzlaff Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 1
7 5 51 Jeremiah Martin Jeremiah Martin Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -2
8 2 24X Joe Brown Joe Brown -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Bryan Brandt Bryan Brandt -
2 2 79 JR Brandt JR Brandt Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
3 6 51 Jeremiah Martin Jeremiah Martin Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 3
4 7 18X Shannon Palmer Shannon Palmer Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 3
5 9 65 Tim Ratzlaff Tim Ratzlaff Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 4
6 4 10 Daniel Buell Daniel Buell Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -2
7 8 88 Bob Ratzlaff Bob Ratzlaff Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 1
8 3 24X Joe Brown Joe Brown -5
9 5 31 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 18X Shannon Palmer Shannon Palmer Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
2 4 10 Daniel Buell Daniel Buell Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
3 9 65 Tim Ratzlaff Tim Ratzlaff Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
4 5 31 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA
5 2 79 JR Brandt JR Brandt Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
6 1 77 Bryan Brandt Bryan Brandt
7 3 24X Joe Brown Joe Brown
8 6 51 Jeremiah Martin Jeremiah Martin Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
9 8 88 Bob Ratzlaff Bob Ratzlaff Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets! Accessibility


McMurray  Sons
OReilly Auto Parts
Four Star Realty
Compass Community Credit Union
Sequoia Spring Senior Living
Harper Motors
Pepsi
Anderson Lodging
Renner Petroleum
Mid City Motors
NC Lighting  Electrical
DelReka Distributing
BiCoastal Media