Redwood Acres Raceway

Past Late Model Winners (2014-2022)
Redwood Acres Raceway Announces 2023 Schedule
INEX Memberships Required For Legends Racing At RA...
Past Late Model Winners (2014-2022)

Past Late Model Winners (2014-2022)

1/31/2023 -
Late model racing has always been a staple at Redwood Acres Raceway since the track started its first season on the pavement in 1988. While RAR had th
Redwood Acres Raceway Announces 2023 Schedule

Redwood Acres Raceway Announces 2023 Schedule

1/6/2023 -
A brand new year means that there will be a brand-new season of racing at Redwood Acres Raceway. 11 events are scheduled to occur on the 3/8-mile pave
INEX Memberships Required For Legends Racing At RA...

INEX Memberships Required For Legends Racing At RA...

1/3/2023 -
INEX sanctioning for Redwood Acres Raceway’s Legends division will return for the upcoming 2023 racing season. All drivers in the division will be req

Latest News

Past Late Model Winners (2014-2022)

Past Late Model Winners (2014-2022)

1/31/2023
Late model racing has always been a staple at Redwood Acres Raceway since the track started its first season on the pavement in 1988. While RAR had the local sportsman division for more than 20 years, the track didn’t have a true late model class until 2014. Since then,...more
Past Legends Winners (2016-2022)

Past Legends Winners (2016-2022)

1/23/2023
Redwood Acres Raceway’s Legends division is the track’s youngest division. 2022 was the seventh season that the Legends competed regularly on the 3/8-mile paved oval and there have been plenty of memorable moments since 2016. Thus far, there have been 15 different feature...more
Past Bomber Winners (2014-2022)

Past Bomber Winners (2014-2022)

1/16/2023
Redwood Acres Raceway’s bomber division started in 2014. Since then, there have been many exciting and sometimes too exciting moments that have occurred. Nearly 30 different drivers have taken home a main event trophy in the races the division has ran in the eight seasons...more
Past Mini Stock Winners (2014-2022)

Past Mini Stock Winners (2014-2022)

1/10/2023
It may surprise some that Redwood Acres Raceway’s mini stock division is the track’s longest-running of all five local classes. The mini stocks began racing at RAR in 1989 and through the years there have been many exciting races and numerous winners. The division went on...more
8/1/2020 - Redwood Acres Raceway

8/1/2020 - Redwood Acres Raceway

Eureka, CA

Fan Appreciation Night

Classes

  • Late Models4 entries
  • Legends15 entries
  • Mini Stocks9 entries
  • Bombers9 entries
  • Roadrunners11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Luke Hall Luke Hall Alderport, CA Alderport, CA -
2 2 18 Eugene Palmer Eugene Palmer Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
3 3 50 Ed Rasmussen Ed Rasmussen , CA , CA -
4 4 10F Dustin Walters Dustin Walters Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10F Dustin Walters Dustin Walters Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 3
2 1 36 Luke Hall Luke Hall Alderport, CA Alderport, CA -1
3 2 18 Eugene Palmer Eugene Palmer Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -1
4 3 50 Ed Rasmussen Ed Rasmussen , CA , CA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 36 Luke Hall Luke Hall Alderport, CA Alderport, CA
2 1 10F Dustin Walters Dustin Walters Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
3 2 18 Eugene Palmer Eugene Palmer Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
4 4 50 Ed Rasmussen Ed Rasmussen , CA , CA

Legends

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 9 Dane Nissen Dane Nissen Williams, CA Williams, CA 9
2 6 21 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 4
3 12 33 Chris Sarvinski Chris Sarvinski 9
4 9 5C James Nichols James Nichols 5
5 14 8 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor 9
6 2 57 Steve Davis Steve Davis Redding, CA Redding, CA -4
7 15 3 Andy Thornton Andy Thornton Arcata, CA Arcata, CA 8
8 1 3X Buddy Cox Buddy Cox Anderson Area, CA Anderson Area, CA -7
9 4 83 Ethan Imperatrice Ethan Imperatrice Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -5
10 8 17 Maleesa Miles Maleesa Miles Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -2
11 3 20 David Dunlap David Dunlap -8
12 11 15 Jordan Paiment Jordan Paiment -1
13 5 08 Brian Kamisky Brian Kamisky Anderson Area, CA Anderson Area, CA -8
14 7 49 Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -7
15 13 44 Tom Stephens Tom Stephens Williams, CA Williams, CA -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor -
2 2 57 Steve Davis Steve Davis Redding, CA Redding, CA -
3 3 3 Andy Thornton Andy Thornton Arcata, CA Arcata, CA -
4 4 17 Maleesa Miles Maleesa Miles Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
5 5 83 Ethan Imperatrice Ethan Imperatrice Princeton, CA Princeton, CA -
6 6 44 Tom Stephens Tom Stephens Williams, CA Williams, CA -
7 7 20 David Dunlap David Dunlap -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Brian Kamisky Brian Kamisky Anderson Area, CA Anderson Area, CA -
2 2 9 Dane Nissen Dane Nissen Williams, CA Williams, CA -
3 3 49 Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
4 4 33 Chris Sarvinski Chris Sarvinski -
5 5 5C James Nichols James Nichols -
6 6 21 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
7 7 3X Buddy Cox Buddy Cox Anderson Area, CA Anderson Area, CA -
8 8 15 Jordan Paiment Jordan Paiment -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 49 Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
2 2 3X Buddy Cox Buddy Cox Anderson Area, CA Anderson Area, CA
3 3 9 Dane Nissen Dane Nissen Williams, CA Williams, CA
4 4 33 Chris Sarvinski Chris Sarvinski
5 5 15 Jordan Paiment Jordan Paiment
6 6 08 Brian Kamisky Brian Kamisky Anderson Area, CA Anderson Area, CA
7 7 5C James Nichols James Nichols
8 9 83 Ethan Imperatrice Ethan Imperatrice Princeton, CA Princeton, CA
9 10 8 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor
10 11 17 Maleesa Miles Maleesa Miles Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
11 12 3 Andy Thornton Andy Thornton Arcata, CA Arcata, CA
12 13 57 Steve Davis Steve Davis Redding, CA Redding, CA
13 14 20 David Dunlap David Dunlap
14 15 44 Tom Stephens Tom Stephens Williams, CA Williams, CA
DQ 8 21 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA

Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jarrett Mayo Jarrett Mayo Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -
2 2 39 Gary Klinetobe Gary Klinetobe Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
3 3 3 Gannon Cyphers Gannon Cyphers Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
4 4 11 Brett Murrell Brett Murrell Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -
5 5 99 Bubba Klinetobe Bubba Klinetobe Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
6 6 85 CJ Dalton CJ Dalton Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jarrett Mayo Jarrett Mayo Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -
2 2 11 Brett Murrell Brett Murrell Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -
3 3 39 Gary Klinetobe Gary Klinetobe Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
4 4 85 CJ Dalton CJ Dalton Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
5 5 99 Bubba Klinetobe Bubba Klinetobe Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
6 6 3 Gannon Cyphers Gannon Cyphers Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 14 Jarrett Mayo Jarrett Mayo Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA
2 2 39 Gary Klinetobe Gary Klinetobe Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
3 3 3 Gannon Cyphers Gannon Cyphers Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
4 4 11 Brett Murrell Brett Murrell Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA
5 5 85 CJ Dalton CJ Dalton Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
6 6 99 Bubba Klinetobe Bubba Klinetobe Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
7 7 15 Shannon Palmer Shannon Palmer Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
8 8 16O Eric O'Ferrall Eric O'Ferrall

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Loren Powers Jr Loren Powers Jr Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA -
2 8 40 Charley Tour Charley Tour Potter Valley, CA Potter Valley, CA 6
3 3 88 Sam Brown Sam Brown Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -
4 2 44 Donnie Brown Donnie Brown Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -2
5 4 00 Jordan Krupa Jordan Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -1
6 5 24 Raquel Krupa Raquel Krupa -1
7 6 41 Daniel Pinne Daniel Pinne Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA -1
8 7 50R Bridget Steeves Bridget Steeves , CA , CA -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40 Charley Tour Charley Tour Potter Valley, CA Potter Valley, CA 1
2 3 27 Loren Powers Jr Loren Powers Jr Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA 1
3 4 44 Donnie Brown Donnie Brown Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 1
4 5 88 Sam Brown Sam Brown Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 1
5 6 24 Raquel Krupa Raquel Krupa 1
6 7 50R Bridget Steeves Bridget Steeves , CA , CA 1
7 8 00 Jordan Krupa Jordan Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 1
DQ 1 19 Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 27 Loren Powers Jr Loren Powers Jr Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA
2 3 40 Charley Tour Charley Tour Potter Valley, CA Potter Valley, CA
3 4 24 Raquel Krupa Raquel Krupa
4 5 88 Sam Brown Sam Brown Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA
5 6 44 Donnie Brown Donnie Brown Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
6 7 00 Jordan Krupa Jordan Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
7 8 50R Bridget Steeves Bridget Steeves , CA , CA
DQ 1 19 Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA

Roadrunners

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Bryan Brandt Bryan Brandt -
2 2 29 Jeremiah Martin Jeremiah Martin Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
3 3 10 Daniel Buell Daniel Buell Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
4 4 31 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA -
5 5 26 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown , CA , CA -
6 6 1 Leroy Marsh Jr. Leroy Marsh Jr. Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
7 7 79 JR Brandt JR Brandt Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
8 8 24 Lexi Coleman Lexi Coleman Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
9 9 2 Wayne Marsh Wayne Marsh Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Leroy Marsh Jr. Leroy Marsh Jr. Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
2 2 31 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA -
3 3 2 Wayne Marsh Wayne Marsh Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
4 4 24 Lexi Coleman Lexi Coleman Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Daniel Buell Daniel Buell Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
2 2 29 Jeremiah Martin Jeremiah Martin Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
3 3 79 JR Brandt JR Brandt Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
4 4 26 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown , CA , CA -
5 5 81 Bryan Brandt Bryan Brandt -
6 6 55 Ty Rose Ty Rose Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 81 Bryan Brandt Bryan Brandt
2 2 29 Jeremiah Martin Jeremiah Martin Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
3 3 26 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown , CA , CA
4 4 10 Daniel Buell Daniel Buell Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
5 5 1 Leroy Marsh Jr. Leroy Marsh Jr. Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
6 6 79 JR Brandt JR Brandt Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
7 7 31 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA
8 8 55 Ty Rose Ty Rose Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
9 9 24 Lexi Coleman Lexi Coleman Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
10 11 2 Wayne Marsh Wayne Marsh Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
11 10 3 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets! Accessibility


McMurray  Sons
OReilly Auto Parts
Four Star Realty
Compass Community Credit Union
Sequoia Spring Senior Living
Harper Motors
Pepsi
Anderson Lodging
Renner Petroleum
Mid City Motors
NC Lighting  Electrical
DelReka Distributing
BiCoastal Media