Redwood Acres Raceway

Willow Creek Area Fires Force Cancelation Of Satur...
Doss Dominates, Wins Legends Of The Redwoods Shoot...
Miller Wins, Powers Takes Upstate Victory
Willow Creek Area Fires Force Cancelation Of Satur...

Willow Creek Area Fires Force Cancelation Of Satur...

8/8/2022 -
Due to the fires in the Willow Creek area, Redwood Acres Raceway have announced the unfortunate cancelation of this weekend’s Spears SRL Southwest Tou
Doss Dominates, Wins Legends Of The Redwoods Shoot...

Doss Dominates, Wins Legends Of The Redwoods Shoot...

7/31/2022 -
Redwood Acres Raceway held its second annual Legends Of The Redwoods Shootout Saturday night. 18 Legends drivers and teams showed up to participate in
Miller Wins, Powers Takes Upstate Victory

Miller Wins, Powers Takes Upstate Victory

7/11/2022 -
There were plenty of fireworks both on and off the track Saturday night at Redwood Acres Raceway. Harper Motors presented a thrilling evening of racin

Latest News

Willow Creek Area Fires Force Cancelation Of Saturday's SRL Race

Willow Creek Area Fires Force Cancelation Of Saturday's SRL Race

8/8/2022
Due to the fires in the Willow Creek area, Redwood Acres Raceway have announced the unfortunate cancelation of this weekend’s Spears SRL Southwest Tour Series race. The Redwood Acres Fairgrounds will be used as an emergency fire camp for the California Department of...more
Redwood Acres Raceway Announces Inaugural Scholarship Recipients

Redwood Acres Raceway Announces Inaugural Scholarship Recipients

8/4/2022
Redwood Acres Raceway is proud to announce the inaugural recipients of the raceway’s scholarship program. Each recipient officially received their $1,000 scholarships this past Saturday at Redwood Acres Raceway. Judges for the scholarships were Ronda Wittenberg from the...more
Doss Dominates, Wins Legends Of The Redwoods Shootout

Doss Dominates, Wins Legends Of The Redwoods Shootout

7/31/2022
Redwood Acres Raceway held its second annual Legends Of The Redwoods Shootout Saturday night. 18 Legends drivers and teams showed up to participate in the event which was presented by Papé Machinery. Local bombers, mini stocks and roadrunners also raced on the night as...more
Legends Division Gets The Spotlight At RAR Saturday

Legends Division Gets The Spotlight At RAR Saturday

7/25/2022
The biggest event of the season for Redwood Acres Raceway’s Legends division is set for this Saturday with the second annual Legends Of The Redwoods taking place. The top Legends drivers in the region will take on RAR’s locals with the main event winner receiving...more
7/10/2021 - Redwood Acres Raceway

7/10/2021 - Redwood Acres Raceway

Eureka, CA

Harper Motors Firecracker 100

Classes

  • Late Models8 entries
  • Legends14 entries
  • Mini Stocks11 entries
  • Bombers14 entries
  • Roadrunners12 entries
  • Stock Cars

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22M David Miller David Miller Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 6
2 6 2 David Henderson David Henderson Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 4
3 5 36 Luke Hall Luke Hall Alderport, CA Alderport, CA 2
4 1 5 Scott Baker Scott Baker Loleta, CA Loleta, CA -3
5 3 26 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA -2
6 4 37 Sierra Furia Sierra Furia Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA -2
7 8 18 Eugene Palmer Eugene Palmer Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 1
8 2 33 Brian Crawford Brian Crawford Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22M David Miller David Miller Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 6
2 6 2 David Henderson David Henderson Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 4
3 8 18 Eugene Palmer Eugene Palmer Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 5
4 3 26 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA -1
5 4 37 Sierra Furia Sierra Furia Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA -1
6 2 33 Brian Crawford Brian Crawford Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -4
7 5 36 Luke Hall Luke Hall Alderport, CA Alderport, CA -2
8 1 5 Scott Baker Scott Baker Loleta, CA Loleta, CA -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 22M David Miller David Miller Coquille, OR Coquille, OR
2 5 36 Luke Hall Luke Hall Alderport, CA Alderport, CA
3 6 2 David Henderson David Henderson Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
4 4 37 Sierra Furia Sierra Furia Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA
5 1 5 Scott Baker Scott Baker Loleta, CA Loleta, CA
6 3 26 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA
7 8 18 Eugene Palmer Eugene Palmer Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
8 2 33 Brian Crawford Brian Crawford Eureka, CA Eureka, CA

Legends

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 19 Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 13
2 1 7C Cameron Austin Cameron Austin Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -1
3 8 49 Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 5
4 9 11 Brett Murrell Brett Murrell Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 5
5 10 5 Jordan Paiment Jordan Paiment 5
6 7 21 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 1
7 6 55 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Willits, CA Willits, CA -1
8 11 8 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor 3
9 3 14 Austin Cook Austin Cook Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -6
10 5 62 Brad Henderson Brad Henderson Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -5
11 13 1 Emily Vest Emily Vest Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 2
12 12 3 Andy Thornton Andy Thornton Arcata, CA Arcata, CA -
13 2 10 Carlee Austin Carlee Austin Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -11
14 4 57 Steve Davis Steve Davis Redding, CA Redding, CA -10
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
2 2 8 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor -
3 3 3 Andy Thornton Andy Thornton Arcata, CA Arcata, CA -
4 4 14 Austin Cook Austin Cook Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
5 5 62 Brad Henderson Brad Henderson Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
6 6 1 Emily Vest Emily Vest Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
7 7 55 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Willits, CA Willits, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7C Cameron Austin Cameron Austin Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
2 2 49 Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
3 3 19 Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
4 4 11 Brett Murrell Brett Murrell Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -
5 5 10 Carlee Austin Carlee Austin Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -
6 6 5 Jordan Paiment Jordan Paiment -
7 7 57 Steve Davis Steve Davis Redding, CA Redding, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 19 Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
2 4 57 Steve Davis Steve Davis Redding, CA Redding, CA
3 1 7C Cameron Austin Cameron Austin Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
4 9 11 Brett Murrell Brett Murrell Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA
5 10 5 Jordan Paiment Jordan Paiment
6 8 49 Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
7 2 10 Carlee Austin Carlee Austin Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA
8 11 8 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor
9 12 3 Andy Thornton Andy Thornton Arcata, CA Arcata, CA
10 7 21 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
11 6 55 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Willits, CA Willits, CA
12 13 1 Emily Vest Emily Vest Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
13 5 62 Brad Henderson Brad Henderson Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
14 3 14 Austin Cook Austin Cook Eureka, CA Eureka, CA

Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Gannon Cyphers Gannon Cyphers Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
2 11 13 Brian Murrell Sr Brian Murrell Sr Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 9
3 2 14 Jarrett Mayo Jarrett Mayo Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -1
4 3 07 Cole Peterson Cole Peterson Blocksburg, CA Blocksburg, CA -1
5 4 11 Sam Brown Sam Brown Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -1
6 5 33 Colton Kinsey Colton Kinsey Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -1
7 6 24 Lexi Coleman Lexi Coleman Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -1
8 7 18 Shannon Palmer Shannon Palmer Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -1
9 8 7 Allison McCarty Allison McCarty -1
10 9 85 CJ Dalton CJ Dalton Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -1
11 10 16 Eric O'Ferrall Eric O'Ferrall -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Colton Kinsey Colton Kinsey Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
2 2 24 Lexi Coleman Lexi Coleman Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
3 3 85 CJ Dalton CJ Dalton Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
4 4 7 Allison McCarty Allison McCarty -
5 5 18 Shannon Palmer Shannon Palmer Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13 Brian Murrell Sr Brian Murrell Sr Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 5
2 1 16 Eric O'Ferrall Eric O'Ferrall -1
3 2 3 Gannon Cyphers Gannon Cyphers Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -1
4 3 07 Cole Peterson Cole Peterson Blocksburg, CA Blocksburg, CA -1
5 4 14 Jarrett Mayo Jarrett Mayo Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -1
6 5 11 Sam Brown Sam Brown Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 13 Brian Murrell Sr Brian Murrell Sr Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA
2 8 16 Eric O'Ferrall Eric O'Ferrall
3 6 14 Jarrett Mayo Jarrett Mayo Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA
4 3 3 Gannon Cyphers Gannon Cyphers Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
5 1 11 Sam Brown Sam Brown Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA
6 10 07 Cole Peterson Cole Peterson Blocksburg, CA Blocksburg, CA
7 7 7 Allison McCarty Allison McCarty
8 5 33 Colton Kinsey Colton Kinsey Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
9 4 85 CJ Dalton CJ Dalton Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
10 2 24 Lexi Coleman Lexi Coleman Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
11 9 18 Shannon Palmer Shannon Palmer Eureka, CA Eureka, CA

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Trystan Mucci Trystan Mucci Nice, CA Nice, CA -
2 2 10 Brandon Katri Brandon Katri , CA , CA -
3 3 44 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
4 4 79 Mike Collins Mike Collins Lucerne, CA Lucerne, CA -
5 5 50 Ed Rasmussen Ed Rasmussen , CA , CA -
6 6 62JR Roy Ingalls Jr Roy Ingalls Jr Clearlake, CA Clearlake, CA -
7 7 00 Jordan Krupa Jordan Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
8 8 27 Loren Powers Jr Loren Powers Jr Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA -
9 9 48 Steve Kimberling Steve Kimberling Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
10 10 24 Raquel Krupa Raquel Krupa -
11 11 50R Bridget Steeves Bridget Steeves , CA , CA -
12 12 74 Doug Way Doug Way -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62JR Roy Ingalls Jr Roy Ingalls Jr Clearlake, CA Clearlake, CA -
2 2 48 Steve Kimberling Steve Kimberling Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
3 3 50 Ed Rasmussen Ed Rasmussen , CA , CA -
4 4 24 Raquel Krupa Raquel Krupa -
5 5 74 Doug Way Doug Way -
6 6 50R Bridget Steeves Bridget Steeves , CA , CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Trystan Mucci Trystan Mucci Nice, CA Nice, CA -
2 2 44 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
3 3 79 Mike Collins Mike Collins Lucerne, CA Lucerne, CA -
4 4 10 Brandon Katri Brandon Katri , CA , CA -
5 5 00 Jordan Krupa Jordan Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
6 6 27 Loren Powers Jr Loren Powers Jr Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 10 Brandon Katri Brandon Katri , CA , CA
2 9 27 Loren Powers Jr Loren Powers Jr Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA
3 8 87 Trystan Mucci Trystan Mucci Nice, CA Nice, CA
4 1 79 Mike Collins Mike Collins Lucerne, CA Lucerne, CA
5 7 44 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
6 5 00 Jordan Krupa Jordan Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
7 6 24 Raquel Krupa Raquel Krupa
8 2 62JR Roy Ingalls Jr Roy Ingalls Jr Clearlake, CA Clearlake, CA
9 4 48 Steve Kimberling Steve Kimberling Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
10 10 50 Ed Rasmussen Ed Rasmussen , CA , CA
11 11 50R Bridget Steeves Bridget Steeves , CA , CA

Roadrunners

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29 Jeremiah Martin Jeremiah Martin Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 5
2 8 61 Bob Ratzlaff Bob Ratzlaff Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 6
3 1 20 Dylan Ford Dylan Ford -2
4 4 3 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
5 9 16 Tanish Ratzlaff Tanish Ratzlaff Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 4
6 2 31 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA -4
7 11 17 Shawn Wildman Shawn Wildman , CA , CA 4
8 3 5 Jeff French Jeff French Laytonville, CA Laytonville, CA -5
9 7 69 Logan Morias Logan Morias Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -2
10 10 55 Ty Rose Ty Rose Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
11 5 2 Wayne Marsh Wayne Marsh Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -6
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA -
2 2 5 Jeff French Jeff French Laytonville, CA Laytonville, CA -
3 3 69 Logan Morias Logan Morias Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
4 4 55 Ty Rose Ty Rose Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
5 5 2 Wayne Marsh Wayne Marsh Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61 Bob Ratzlaff Bob Ratzlaff Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -
2 2 29 Jeremiah Martin Jeremiah Martin Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
3 3 20 Dylan Ford Dylan Ford -
4 4 16 Tanish Ratzlaff Tanish Ratzlaff Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -
5 5 3 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
6 6 17 Shawn Wildman Shawn Wildman , CA , CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 29 Jeremiah Martin Jeremiah Martin Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
2 2 20 Dylan Ford Dylan Ford
3 3 3 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
4 4 17 Shawn Wildman Shawn Wildman , CA , CA
5 5 16 Tanish Ratzlaff Tanish Ratzlaff Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA
6 6 61 Bob Ratzlaff Bob Ratzlaff Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA
7 7 89 Riley Honzik Riley Honzik Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
8 8 2 Wayne Marsh Wayne Marsh Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
9 9 55 Ty Rose Ty Rose Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
10 10 69 Logan Morias Logan Morias Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
11 11 5 Jeff French Jeff French Laytonville, CA Laytonville, CA

News

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets! Accessibility


McMurray  Sons
OReilly Auto Parts
Four Star Realty
Compass Community Credit Union
Sequoia Spring Senior Living
Harper Motors
Pepsi
Anderson Lodging
Renner Petroleum
Mid City Motors
NC Lighting  Electrical
DelReka Distributing
BiCoastal Media