Redwood Acres Raceway

Avelar Wins Legends Championship In First Full Sea...
Krupa’s Sterling Season Brings Championship Gold
Klinetobe Wins Fourth Mini Stock Championship
Avelar Wins Legends Championship In First Full Sea...

Avelar Wins Legends Championship In First Full Sea...

12/5/2022 -
After racing bombers and late models at Redwood Acres Raceway, Arcata, California driver Tyler Avelar decided to try his hand in the Legends division
Krupa’s Sterling Season Brings Championship Gold

Krupa’s Sterling Season Brings Championship Gold

11/29/2022 -
Jordan Krupa may not have been a favorite to win the track championship for Redwood Acres Raceway’s bomber division in 2022 but by the end of the seas
Klinetobe Wins Fourth Mini Stock Championship

Klinetobe Wins Fourth Mini Stock Championship

11/22/2022 -
In a relatively short amount of time, Gary Klinetobe has made a permanent mark on the history of Redwood Acres Raceway. The Fortuna driver began his c

Latest News

Avelar Wins Legends Championship In First Full Season

Avelar Wins Legends Championship In First Full Season

12/5/2022
After racing bombers and late models at Redwood Acres Raceway, Arcata, California driver Tyler Avelar decided to try his hand in the Legends division in 2021. In 2022, Avelar was a regular front-runner and by season’s end he was the track champion for the division. While...more
Krupa’s Sterling Season Brings Championship Gold

Krupa’s Sterling Season Brings Championship Gold

11/29/2022
Jordan Krupa may not have been a favorite to win the track championship for Redwood Acres Raceway’s bomber division in 2022 but by the end of the season, he showed everyone that he could do just that. Krupa placed a solid third in points in the 2021 season and while he...more
Klinetobe Wins Fourth Mini Stock Championship

Klinetobe Wins Fourth Mini Stock Championship

11/22/2022
In a relatively short amount of time, Gary Klinetobe has made a permanent mark on the history of Redwood Acres Raceway. The Fortuna driver began his career in the roadrunner division and was able to win the division title in 2015. He then moved to RAR’s mini stock division...more
Ratzlaff’s Championship One For the RAR History Books

Ratzlaff’s Championship One For the RAR History Books

11/14/2022
In just one season, Tanisha Ratzlaff went from being one of few women who competed at Redwood Acres Raceway to perhaps the most successful female driver in the track’s history on the pavement. Ratzlaff seemed to be in a league of her own in the roadrunner division in 2022...more
9/10/2022 - Redwood Acres Raceway

9/10/2022 - Redwood Acres Raceway

Eureka, CA

Gunslinger Sprint Cars And Upstate Bomber Series

Classes

  • Legends13 entries
  • Mini Stocks9 entries
  • Bombers14 entries
  • Roadrunners6 entries
  • Stock Cars14 entries
    • Upstate Bomber Series
  • Winged Sprints7 entries

Track Contact

News

Points Races Tight With Three Races Remaining
Points Races Tight With Three Races Remaining

The 2022 season at Redwood Acres Raceway is rapidly coming to a close. Two of the final three races are set to take place this Friday and Saturday at the 3/8-mile paved oval. Friday is Fan Appreciati...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Legends

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 35 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 8
2 8 19 Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 6
3 7 8X Aiden Daniels Aiden Daniels Fort Bragg, CA Fort Bragg, CA 4
4 6 7X Kylie Daniels Kylie Daniels Fort Bragg, CA Fort Bragg, CA 2
5 5 7 Tyler Avelar Tyler Avelar Arcata, CA Arcata, CA -
6 3 49 Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -3
7 11 17 Maleesa Miles Maleesa Miles Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 4
8 1 8 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor -7
9 4 3D Trey Daniels Trey Daniels Fort Bragg, CA Fort Bragg, CA -5
10 10 95 Dusty Titus Dusty Titus Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
11 2 10 Daniel Buell Daniel Buell Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -9
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 49 Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 2
2 1 8 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor -1
3 2 10 Daniel Buell Daniel Buell Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -1
4 6 17 Maleesa Miles Maleesa Miles Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 2
5 5 95 Dusty Titus Dusty Titus Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
6 4 21 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 5
2 5 19 Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 3
3 4 8X Aiden Daniels Aiden Daniels Fort Bragg, CA Fort Bragg, CA 1
4 2 7 Tyler Avelar Tyler Avelar Arcata, CA Arcata, CA -2
5 3 7X Kylie Daniels Kylie Daniels Fort Bragg, CA Fort Bragg, CA -2
6 1 3D Trey Daniels Trey Daniels Fort Bragg, CA Fort Bragg, CA -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 35 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 17.837
2 2 19 Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 17.886
3 3 8X Aiden Daniels Aiden Daniels Fort Bragg, CA Fort Bragg, CA 17.908
4 4 7X Kylie Daniels Kylie Daniels Fort Bragg, CA Fort Bragg, CA 17.931
5 5 7 Tyler Avelar Tyler Avelar Arcata, CA Arcata, CA 18.050
6 6 3D Trey Daniels Trey Daniels Fort Bragg, CA Fort Bragg, CA 18.338
7 8 49 Chris Lawrence Chris Lawrence Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 18.533
8 9 10 Daniel Buell Daniel Buell Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 18.824
9 10 8 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor 18.830
10 12 17 Maleesa Miles Maleesa Miles Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 19.116
11 7 21 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 19.116
12 11 95 Dusty Titus Dusty Titus Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 19.116

Mini Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 39 Gary Klinetobe Gary Klinetobe Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 5
2 9 3 Gannon Cyphers Gannon Cyphers Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 7
3 5 14 Jarrett Mayo Jarrett Mayo Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 2
4 4 13 Brian Murrell Jr Brian Murrell Jr Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -
5 2 07 Cole Peterson Cole Peterson Blocksburg, CA Blocksburg, CA -3
6 7 33 Colton Kinsey Colton Kinsey Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 1
7 1 44 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA -6
8 3 21 Joe Bonomini Joe Bonomini Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -5
9 8 7 Allison McCarty Allison McCarty -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 39 Gary Klinetobe Gary Klinetobe Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 5
2 5 14 Jarrett Mayo Jarrett Mayo Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 3
3 9 3 Gannon Cyphers Gannon Cyphers Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 6
4 4 13 Brian Murrell Jr Brian Murrell Jr Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -
5 2 07 Cole Peterson Cole Peterson Blocksburg, CA Blocksburg, CA -3
6 3 21 Joe Bonomini Joe Bonomini Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -3
7 7 33 Colton Kinsey Colton Kinsey Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
8 1 44 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA -7
9 8 7 Allison McCarty Allison McCarty -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 39 Gary Klinetobe Gary Klinetobe Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 18.902
2 4 14 Jarrett Mayo Jarrett Mayo Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 18.944
3 3 13 Brian Murrell Jr Brian Murrell Jr Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 18.959
4 5 21 Joe Bonomini Joe Bonomini Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 19.115
5 2 07 Cole Peterson Cole Peterson Blocksburg, CA Blocksburg, CA 19.344
6 8 44 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA 19.826
7 6 33 Colton Kinsey Colton Kinsey Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 19.942
8 1 7 Allison McCarty Allison McCarty 20.239

Bombers

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 19 Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 12
2 12 79 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 10
3 11 27 Loren Powers Jr Loren Powers Jr Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA 8
4 8 69 Terry Pittman Terry Pittman Redwood Valley, CA Redwood Valley, CA 4
5 5 24 Raquel Krupa Raquel Krupa -
6 3 00 Jordan Krupa Jordan Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -3
7 6 5 Jordan Paiment Jordan Paiment Arcata, CA Arcata, CA -1
8 1 48 Gannon Cyphers Gannon Cyphers Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -7
9 14 2T Kadence Toland Kadence Toland Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 5
10 2 44 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -8
11 9 40 Charley Tour Charley Tour Potter Valley, CA Potter Valley, CA -2
12 10 57 Kylei Keown Kylei Keown Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA -2
13 4 12 Ryan Walters Ryan Walters Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -9
14 7 88X Richard Knight Richard Knight Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -7
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19 Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 6
2 6 27 Loren Powers Jr Loren Powers Jr Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA 4
3 2 00 Jordan Krupa Jordan Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -1
4 3 24 Raquel Krupa Raquel Krupa -1
5 5 40 Charley Tour Charley Tour Potter Valley, CA Potter Valley, CA -
6 1 48 Gannon Cyphers Gannon Cyphers Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -5
7 4 88X Richard Knight Richard Knight Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 79 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 5
2 4 69 Terry Pittman Terry Pittman Redwood Valley, CA Redwood Valley, CA 2
3 1 44 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -2
4 2 12 Ryan Walters Ryan Walters Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -2
5 3 5 Jordan Paiment Jordan Paiment Arcata, CA Arcata, CA -2
6 7 2T Kadence Toland Kadence Toland Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 19 Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 17.937
2 2 79 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 17.995
3 3 27 Loren Powers Jr Loren Powers Jr Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA 18.031
4 4 57 Kylei Keown Kylei Keown Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA 18.059
5 5 40 Charley Tour Charley Tour Potter Valley, CA Potter Valley, CA 18.170
6 6 69 Terry Pittman Terry Pittman Redwood Valley, CA Redwood Valley, CA 18.173
7 7 88X Richard Knight Richard Knight Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 18.230
8 8 5 Jordan Paiment Jordan Paiment Arcata, CA Arcata, CA 18.400
9 9 24 Raquel Krupa Raquel Krupa 18.424
10 10 12 Ryan Walters Ryan Walters Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 18.426
11 11 00 Jordan Krupa Jordan Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 18.461
12 12 44 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 18.467
13 13 48 Gannon Cyphers Gannon Cyphers Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 18.579
14 14 2T Kadence Toland Kadence Toland Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 19.854

Roadrunners

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 3
2 3 16 Tanish Ratzlaff Tanish Ratzlaff Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 1
3 2 31 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA -1
4 1 20 Dylan Ford Dylan Ford -3
5 5 26 Landon Green Landon Green Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
6 6 2 Wayne Marsh Wayne Marsh Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 3
2 3 16 Tanish Ratzlaff Tanish Ratzlaff Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 1
3 2 31 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA -1
4 1 20 Dylan Ford Dylan Ford -3
5 6 2 Wayne Marsh Wayne Marsh Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 1
6 5 26 Landon Green Landon Green Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 20.593
2 2 16 Tanish Ratzlaff Tanish Ratzlaff Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 20.935
3 3 31 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA 21.146
4 4 20 Dylan Ford Dylan Ford 21.330
5 5 26 Landon Green Landon Green Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 23.131

Stock Cars

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 19 Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 12
2 12 79 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 10
3 11 27 Loren Powers Jr Loren Powers Jr Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA 8
4 8 69 Terry Pittman Terry Pittman Redwood Valley, CA Redwood Valley, CA 4
5 5 24 Raquel Krupa Raquel Krupa -
6 3 00 Jordan Krupa Jordan Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -3
7 6 5 Jordan Paiment Jordan Paiment Arcata, CA Arcata, CA -1
8 1 48 Gannon Cyphers Gannon Cyphers Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -7
9 14 2T Kadence Toland Kadence Toland Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 5
10 2 44 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -8
11 9 40 Charley Tour Charley Tour Potter Valley, CA Potter Valley, CA -2
12 10 57 Kylei Keown Kylei Keown Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA -2
13 4 12W Ryan Walters Ryan Walters Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -9
14 7 88X Richard Knight Richard Knight Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -7
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19 Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 6
2 6 27 Loren Powers Jr Loren Powers Jr Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA 4
3 2 00 Jordan Krupa Jordan Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -1
4 3 24 Raquel Krupa Raquel Krupa -1
5 5 40 Charley Tour Charley Tour Potter Valley, CA Potter Valley, CA -
6 1 48 Gannon Cyphers Gannon Cyphers Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -5
7 4 88X Richard Knight Richard Knight Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 79 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 5
2 4 69 Terry Pittman Terry Pittman Redwood Valley, CA Redwood Valley, CA 2
3 1 44 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -2
4 2 12W Ryan Walters Ryan Walters Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -2
5 3 5 Jordan Paiment Jordan Paiment Arcata, CA Arcata, CA -2
6 7 2T Kadence Toland Kadence Toland Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 19 Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 17.937
2 2 79 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 17.995
3 3 27 Loren Powers Jr Loren Powers Jr Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA 18.031
4 4 57 Kylei Keown Kylei Keown Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA 18.059
5 5 40 Charley Tour Charley Tour Potter Valley, CA Potter Valley, CA 18.170
6 6 69 Terry Pittman Terry Pittman Redwood Valley, CA Redwood Valley, CA 18.173
7 7 88X Richard Knight Richard Knight Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 18.230
8 8 5 Jordan Paiment Jordan Paiment Arcata, CA Arcata, CA 18.400
9 9 24 Raquel Krupa Raquel Krupa 18.424
10 10 12W Ryan Walters Ryan Walters Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 18.426
11 11 00 Jordan Krupa Jordan Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 18.461
12 13 48 Gannon Cyphers Gannon Cyphers Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 18.579
13 12 44 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 18.638
14 14 2T Kadence Toland Kadence Toland Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 19.854

Winged Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Aaron Willison Aaron Willison Langley, BC Langley, BC 1
2 4 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR 2
3 1 2 Austin Carter Austin Carter Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -2
4 3 2C Adam Carter Adam Carter Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
5 5 68 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson -
6 7 4 Alan Beck Alan Beck Dayton, NV Dayton, NV 1
7 6 91J Andy Gleason Andy Gleason shasta lake, CA shasta lake, CA -1
4 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Austin Carter Austin Carter Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
2 3 14 Aaron Willison Aaron Willison Langley, BC Langley, BC 1
3 2 2C Adam Carter Adam Carter Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -1
4 4 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Aaron Willison Aaron Willison Langley, BC Langley, BC 3
2 2 2 Austin Carter Austin Carter Clovis, CA Clovis, CA -
3 3 33 Kyle Alberding Kyle Alberding Winston, OR Winston, OR -
4 5 2C Adam Carter Adam Carter Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
5 1 68 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson -4
6 6 91J Andy Gleason Andy Gleason shasta lake, CA shasta lake, CA -
7 7 4 Alan Beck Alan Beck Dayton, NV Dayton, NV -

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration Accessibility


McMurray  Sons
OReilly Auto Parts
Four Star Realty
Compass Community Credit Union
Sequoia Spring Senior Living
Harper Motors
Pepsi
Anderson Lodging
Renner Petroleum
Mid City Motors
NC Lighting  Electrical
DelReka Distributing
BiCoastal Media