Redwood Acres Raceway

Willow Creek Area Fires Force Cancelation Of Satur...
Doss Dominates, Wins Legends Of The Redwoods Shoot...
Miller Wins, Powers Takes Upstate Victory
Willow Creek Area Fires Force Cancelation Of Satur...

Willow Creek Area Fires Force Cancelation Of Satur...

8/8/2022 -
Due to the fires in the Willow Creek area, Redwood Acres Raceway have announced the unfortunate cancelation of this weekend’s Spears SRL Southwest Tou
Doss Dominates, Wins Legends Of The Redwoods Shoot...

Doss Dominates, Wins Legends Of The Redwoods Shoot...

7/31/2022 -
Redwood Acres Raceway held its second annual Legends Of The Redwoods Shootout Saturday night. 18 Legends drivers and teams showed up to participate in
Miller Wins, Powers Takes Upstate Victory

Miller Wins, Powers Takes Upstate Victory

7/11/2022 -
There were plenty of fireworks both on and off the track Saturday night at Redwood Acres Raceway. Harper Motors presented a thrilling evening of racin

Latest News

Willow Creek Area Fires Force Cancelation Of Saturday's SRL Race

Willow Creek Area Fires Force Cancelation Of Saturday's SRL Race

8/8/2022
Due to the fires in the Willow Creek area, Redwood Acres Raceway have announced the unfortunate cancelation of this weekend’s Spears SRL Southwest Tour Series race. The Redwood Acres Fairgrounds will be used as an emergency fire camp for the California Department of...more
Redwood Acres Raceway Announces Inaugural Scholarship Recipients

Redwood Acres Raceway Announces Inaugural Scholarship Recipients

8/4/2022
Redwood Acres Raceway is proud to announce the inaugural recipients of the raceway’s scholarship program. Each recipient officially received their $1,000 scholarships this past Saturday at Redwood Acres Raceway. Judges for the scholarships were Ronda Wittenberg from the...more
Doss Dominates, Wins Legends Of The Redwoods Shootout

Doss Dominates, Wins Legends Of The Redwoods Shootout

7/31/2022
Redwood Acres Raceway held its second annual Legends Of The Redwoods Shootout Saturday night. 18 Legends drivers and teams showed up to participate in the event which was presented by Papé Machinery. Local bombers, mini stocks and roadrunners also raced on the night as...more
Legends Division Gets The Spotlight At RAR Saturday

Legends Division Gets The Spotlight At RAR Saturday

7/25/2022
The biggest event of the season for Redwood Acres Raceway’s Legends division is set for this Saturday with the second annual Legends Of The Redwoods taking place. The top Legends drivers in the region will take on RAR’s locals with the main event winner receiving...more
9/25/2021 - Redwood Acres Raceway

9/25/2021 - Redwood Acres Raceway

Eureka, CA

O'Reilly Auto Parts Fall Spectacular Night 2

Classes

  • Late Models15 entries
  • Legends16 entries
  • Bombers14 entries
  • Asphalt Small Block Modifieds14 entries
    • North State Modified Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 22M David Miller David Miller Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 8
2 10 41 Junior Roddy Junior Roddy Gualala, CA Gualala, CA 8
3 14 10 Dustin Walters Dustin Walters Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 11
4 7 2 David Henderson David Henderson Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 3
5 1 23 Brandon Ash Brandon Ash Umpqua, OR Umpqua, OR -4
6 8 15 Richard Knight Richard Knight Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 2
7 13 96 Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA 6
8 2 1 Craig Baker Craig Baker Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -6
9 12 52 Chris Sarvinski Chris Sarvinski Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 3
10 6 26 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA -4
11 5 33 Brian Crawford Brian Crawford Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -6
12 15 12W Ryan Walters Ryan Walters Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA 3
13 4 55 Tyler Caturegli Tyler Caturegli Cloverdale, CA Cloverdale, CA -9
14 11 99 Chris Salmina Chris Salmina , CA , CA -3
15 3 66 Larry Bayless Larry Bayless Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -12

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Richard Knight Richard Knight Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -
2 2 99 Chris Salmina Chris Salmina , CA , CA -
3 3 55 Tyler Caturegli Tyler Caturegli Cloverdale, CA Cloverdale, CA -
4 4 1 Craig Baker Craig Baker Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
5 5 26 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA -
6 6 66 Larry Bayless Larry Bayless Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR -
7 7 33 Brian Crawford Brian Crawford Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -
2 2 12W Ryan Walters Ryan Walters Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
3 3 23 Brandon Ash Brandon Ash Umpqua, OR Umpqua, OR -
4 4 41 Junior Roddy Junior Roddy Gualala, CA Gualala, CA -
5 5 22M David Miller David Miller Coquille, OR Coquille, OR -
6 6 10 Dustin Walters Dustin Walters Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
7 7 2 David Henderson David Henderson Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -
8 8 52 Chris Sarvinski Chris Sarvinski Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 23 Brandon Ash Brandon Ash Umpqua, OR Umpqua, OR
2 9 22M David Miller David Miller Coquille, OR Coquille, OR
3 14 10 Dustin Walters Dustin Walters Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
4 7 2 David Henderson David Henderson Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
5 10 41 Junior Roddy Junior Roddy Gualala, CA Gualala, CA
6 13 96 Mike Sullivan Mike Sullivan Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA
7 15 12W Ryan Walters Ryan Walters Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
8 12 52 Chris Sarvinski Chris Sarvinski Fortuna, CA Fortuna, CA
9 4 55 Tyler Caturegli Tyler Caturegli Cloverdale, CA Cloverdale, CA
10 8 15 Richard Knight Richard Knight Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA
11 6 26 Nick Ford Nick Ford Somoa, CA Somoa, CA
12 11 99 Chris Salmina Chris Salmina , CA , CA
13 5 33 Brian Crawford Brian Crawford Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
14 3 66 Larry Bayless Larry Bayless Grants Pass, OR Grants Pass, OR
15 2 1 Craig Baker Craig Baker Eureka, CA Eureka, CA

Legends

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 35 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 10
2 15 12C Cody Winchel Cody Winchel Stebastopal, CA Stebastopal, CA 13
3 9 19 Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 6
4 4 7D Kylie Daniels Kylie Daniels Fort Bragg, CA Fort Bragg, CA -
5 6 8D Aiden Daniels Aiden Daniels Fort Bragg, CA Fort Bragg, CA 1
6 7 11 Brett Murrell Brett Murrell Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 1
7 10 21 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 3
8 3 5 Jordan Paiment Jordan Paiment -5
9 8 17 Maleesa Miles Maleesa Miles Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -1
10 2 3 Andy Thornton Andy Thornton Arcata, CA Arcata, CA -8
11 1 3D Trey Daniels Trey Daniels Fort Bragg, CA Fort Bragg, CA -10
12 13 55 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Willits, CA Willits, CA 1
13 14 62 Mac Collado Mac Collado Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 1
14 5 8 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor -9
15 12 47 Brian Park Brian Park Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17 Maleesa Miles Maleesa Miles Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 4
2 3 11 Brett Murrell Brett Murrell Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA 1
3 1 3 Andy Thornton Andy Thornton Arcata, CA Arcata, CA -2
4 7 55 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Willits, CA Willits, CA 3
5 2 3D Trey Daniels Trey Daniels Fort Bragg, CA Fort Bragg, CA -3
6 8 62 Mac Collado Mac Collado Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 2
7 6 47 Brian Park Brian Park Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -1
8 4 11X Dustin Meier Dustin Meier Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 35 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 6
2 8 12C Cody Winchel Cody Winchel Stebastopal, CA Stebastopal, CA 6
3 5 19 Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 2
4 4 8D Aiden Daniels Aiden Daniels Fort Bragg, CA Fort Bragg, CA -
5 2 7D Kylie Daniels Kylie Daniels Fort Bragg, CA Fort Bragg, CA -3
6 6 21 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
7 1 5 Jordan Paiment Jordan Paiment -6
8 3 8 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 12C Cody Winchel Cody Winchel Stebastopal, CA Stebastopal, CA
2 14 19 Brandon White Brandon White Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
3 5 35 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA
4 3 7D Kylie Daniels Kylie Daniels Fort Bragg, CA Fort Bragg, CA
5 7 21 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
6 2 8D Aiden Daniels Aiden Daniels Fort Bragg, CA Fort Bragg, CA
7 12 8 Scott Taylor Scott Taylor
8 10 5 Jordan Paiment Jordan Paiment
9 13 3 Andy Thornton Andy Thornton Arcata, CA Arcata, CA
10 6 55 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Willits, CA Willits, CA
11 9 17 Maleesa Miles Maleesa Miles Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
12 4 3D Trey Daniels Trey Daniels Fort Bragg, CA Fort Bragg, CA
13 8 11X Dustin Meier Dustin Meier Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA
14 1 62 Mac Collado Mac Collado Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
15 11 47 Brian Park Brian Park Marysville, CA Marysville, CA

Bombers

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 27 Loren Powers Jr Loren Powers Jr Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA 9
2 7 44 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 5
3 4 9K Brian King Brian King shasta lake, CA shasta lake, CA 1
4 6 24 Raquel Krupa Raquel Krupa 2
5 2 13 Donovan Cox Donovan Cox Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -3
6 12 50R Bridget Steeves Bridget Steeves , CA , CA 6
7 1 88 Sam Brown Sam Brown Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -6
8 13 4 Raymond Taylor Jr Raymond Taylor Jr Laytonville, CA Laytonville, CA 5
9 11 03B Josh Smith Josh Smith Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA 2
10 5 00 Jordan Krupa Jordan Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -5
11 3 48 Steve Kimberling Steve Kimberling Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -8
12 9 99 Chris Naughton Chris Naughton Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -3
13 14 64 Kadence Toland Kadence Toland Eureka, CA Eureka, CA 1
14 8 13T Todd Lands Todd Lands Cloverdale, CA Cloverdale, CA -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50R Bridget Steeves Bridget Steeves , CA , CA -
2 2 00 Jordan Krupa Jordan Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
3 3 48 Steve Kimberling Steve Kimberling Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
4 4 99 Chris Naughton Chris Naughton Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
5 5 13T Todd Lands Todd Lands Cloverdale, CA Cloverdale, CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Sam Brown Sam Brown Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA -
2 2 4 Raymond Taylor Jr Raymond Taylor Jr Laytonville, CA Laytonville, CA -
3 3 24 Raquel Krupa Raquel Krupa -
4 4 44 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA -
5 5 13 Donovan Cox Donovan Cox Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA -
6 6 03B Josh Smith Josh Smith Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -
7 7 27 Loren Powers Jr Loren Powers Jr Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA -
8 8 9K Brian King Brian King shasta lake, CA shasta lake, CA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 27 Loren Powers Jr Loren Powers Jr Ukiah, CA Ukiah, CA
2 4 9K Brian King Brian King shasta lake, CA shasta lake, CA
3 6 24 Raquel Krupa Raquel Krupa
4 1 88 Sam Brown Sam Brown Mckinleyville, CA Mckinleyville, CA
5 11 03B Josh Smith Josh Smith Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA
6 7 44 Tyler Krupa Tyler Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
7 2 13 Donovan Cox Donovan Cox Kelseyville, CA Kelseyville, CA
8 13 4 Raymond Taylor Jr Raymond Taylor Jr Laytonville, CA Laytonville, CA
9 12 50R Bridget Steeves Bridget Steeves , CA , CA
10 5 00 Jordan Krupa Jordan Krupa Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
11 3 48 Steve Kimberling Steve Kimberling Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
12 9 99 Chris Naughton Chris Naughton Eureka, CA Eureka, CA
13 8 13T Todd Lands Todd Lands Cloverdale, CA Cloverdale, CA

News

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets! Accessibility


McMurray  Sons
OReilly Auto Parts
Four Star Realty
Compass Community Credit Union
Sequoia Spring Senior Living
Harper Motors
Pepsi
Anderson Lodging
Renner Petroleum
Mid City Motors
NC Lighting  Electrical
DelReka Distributing
BiCoastal Media